Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 81 to 106 of 106
  1. #81

  2. #82
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    thanks, will do

  3. #83
    Redeemer
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Gods Own Country
    Posts
    1,322

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TheAgent View Post
    I fixed this class

    you had two post begin plays only one exists and is the correct one.
    @slader166: Hi there....uh...Few posts before i told you that you had two PostBeginPlay() functions. Did you again add another PostBeginPlay()? Anyway did you got it working now?

  4. #84
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    Sorry just woke up,
    anyway i forgot to delete the one on top,
    but it works now!

  5. #85
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    TheAgent, im sending you my fla rite now,
    i have 4 more days before my trial in flash ends,
    Thanks

  6. #86

  7. #87
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    how do i convert it?

  8. #88
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    i know what you could do, (i think)
    right click on the fla, go to properties, go to opens with, change it to cs5.

  9. #89

  10. #90
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    do you want cs5.5 or just cs5?

  11. #91

  12. #92
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    hey,
    i sent it

  13. #93

  14. #94
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    Omg! I love you!!!!!!!!!!!!

  15. #95

  16. #96
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    You are officially awesome!

  17. #97
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    *edit*

    Duh, i forgot to recompile it, now the timer is working, but im still missing the healthbar.
    Last edited by slader166; 06-23-2012 at 12:41 PM.

  18. #98

  19. #99
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    i recompiled, imported the swf, and made the cs5 into a cs6 fla,
    anything i missed?

  20. #100
    God King
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Location,Location
    Posts
    4,071

    Default

    not really sure check the name of the health bar it should be named WhiteBar

    so should the names in the code, other than that i'm not sure.

  21. #101
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    Im gonna retry it when i get home

  22. #102
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    Ok, i just got home and i fixed the whitebar problem, but when im in PIE the timer is there for a second then it disappears.
    also, how do i change my weapon to the rocket launcher?

  23. #103
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    Ok, after some trobleshooting i figured out the problem.
    it's because the output file is under your folders, what should we do?
    Last edited by slader166; 06-24-2012 at 12:10 AM.

  24. #104

  25. #105
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136

    Default

    i fixed it, one awesome hud complete!

  26. #106
    MSgt. Shooter Person
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    54

    Default

    Could you show us the code for all of it or it working?


 
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright ©2009-2011 Epic Games, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search vBulletin skin by CompletevB.com.