PDA

View Full Version : Kryll Volume



NeoNautica
11-13-2007, 08:57 AM
Just wanted to know why the add volume tool doesn't have KryllVolume on the list. Or is there a special way to make them? I copied one from Old Ephyra to get kryll working in my level. Do they cause problems in multiplayer maps by any chance?

Molkien
11-13-2007, 09:40 AM
I don't know how to add them, but I do know there is an MP level that has kryll. I believe it is the swamp level.

Dixi
11-13-2007, 11:13 AM
I might be mistaken, but i think Kryll can be added with the particle system; just browsing through there i saw something connected to Kryll.

Wraith411
10-25-2009, 08:08 PM
I just messed with the Krill flock forever before I found the volume in that self same level. I knew it was a volume I just knew it. :P Oh well looks like I have to do the copy and paste as well.

Too bad its not an available button, I picture this being fixed never as its not supported oh well. Thanks for posting your solution.

Oh and its in SP_OldEphyra_S04Spotlight_S3 in case you are looking for it, I know it took me a bit.