PDA

View Full Version : customizing game bots



legacy-BleedingHero
12-30-2004, 07:01 PM
I was playing an instant action game a decided I wanted to customize the bots. I found the tab to do it but it is dark and I canít select it. Did a patch take it out, or am I doing something wrong?

legacy-Micro_Jugz
12-30-2004, 11:03 PM
Did you add the bots first before you tried to customize?

legacy-BleedingHero
12-31-2004, 10:55 AM
Iím not sure what u mean by adding the bots first, so let me walk you through what Iím doing and you can see whatís wrong.

1. Select instant action.
2. Choose game type (death match ect.)
3. I see the cust. bot tab but its dark and I cant select it.
4. Choose map.
5. Play.

Where am I going wrong?

MysTikal
12-31-2004, 11:39 AM
Adding the bots first? You have to select how many bots you want first.
EDIT: AH! You have to select bot roster first!