PDA

View Full Version : How can I use the camera on the translocator?



legacy-undrtakr
07-08-2003, 10:19 PM
I been playing for a while now, and I completely forgot you could do this till someone mentioned it in a post. And now I forgot how to do it, lol.

Thx 4 ur help:)

legacy-undrtakr
07-08-2003, 10:43 PM
Originally posted by undrtakr
I been playing for a while now, and I completely forgot you could do this till someone mentioned it in a post. And now I forgot how to do it, lol.

Thx 4 ur help:)

NEVER MIND I FOUND OUT:D

legacy-Davidian
07-09-2003, 06:10 AM
How is it done than?
cause i tried, but i can't get into that camera view

legacy-NeB
07-09-2003, 07:34 AM
fire the tl but dont teleport instead press q

legacy-undrtakr
07-09-2003, 03:55 PM
Originally posted by NeB
fire the tl but dont teleport instead press q

Hey is there a way to assign the "camera" to a different button?

legacy-Arclite
07-10-2003, 04:22 AM
Originally posted by undrtakr
Hey is there a way to assign the "camera" to a different button?

bind the TL to another key :bulb:

legacy-undrtakr
07-10-2003, 06:45 PM
Originally posted by Arclite
bind the TL to another key :bulb:

LOL

I know that, but I couldn't find the TL Camera, in the controls set-up. Does it say Camera or just TL? I'll go check again.

legacy-Mysame
07-11-2003, 09:04 AM
i raplaced the q button :bulb:
so woud you give me from youre user.ini that line plz?? :)

legacy-Apathy II
07-12-2003, 07:08 AM
"SwitchWeapon 10" <<That brings up the trans, and also activates the camera.

legacy-undrtakr
07-12-2003, 07:45 PM
Originally posted by Apathy II
"SwitchWeapon 10" <<That brings up the trans, and also activates the camera.

Ok, I'll do that next time I play.