PDA

View Full Version : Limiting Cache size? (like a disc quota)?



legacy-zoness88
07-05-2003, 05:31 AM
I set up a partition thats10gb on my slave disc after reformating and I intend to only install unreal stuff on it. Is there any way I can set up a quota on the game's cache folder? Due to the limited size I don't wanna get below 1bg of free space on it, and I'm also going to install unreal 2, ut99 and unreal 1 on it. Should it be bigger? If nessasary I can easyilly repartition the drive and allow more space for unreal.

P.S. I also have a gig of oggs that will be going in there that I backed up prior to reformating.

legacy-Jermaine_X
01-18-2004, 05:20 AM
NO!11
:o :o :o

legacy-ultramegaporn
01-18-2004, 05:54 AM
10 GB isn't enough for my ut2003 folder:haha:
go get yourself some more floppydisksks:haha: :down: